2023-24 Sneak-Peeks / Open Houses​

  • Please note that the information here is subject to change. All schools will post up-to-date information on their website and will likely send messages to parents with instructions on how and when to attend these meetings. Please visit your student's school website or contact the school directly if you need more specific information.

Zone 1 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Asa G. Hilliard Thursday, August 3 4:30 - 6:30 All Students
    Bethune Thursday, August 3 4:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Brookview Thursday, August 3 4:30 - 6:30 All Students
    College Park Thursday, August 3
    Saturday, August 5
    10:00 - 12:00
    11:00 - 1:00
    Pre-K - 1st
    2nd - 5th
    Feldwood Thursday, August 3 3:30 - 5:30 All Students
    Heritage Thursday, August 3 4:30 - 6:30 All Students
    Love T. Nolan Thursday, August 3 8:30 - 10:30
    12:30 - 2:30
    K - 2nd
    3rd, 4th, 5th

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    McNair Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 2:30
    3:00 - 4:30
    7th, 8th
    6th
    Woodland Friday, July 28 12:00 - 2:00 All Students

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Banneker Thursday, August 3 5:00 - 6:00
    6:00 - 7:00
    9th
    10th, 11th, 12th
    College and Career Academy Thursday, August 3 5:00 - 6:00 10th, 11th, 12th

     

     


     

     

Zone 2 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Conley Hills Thursday, August 3 4:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Evoline C. West Monday, July 31 5:00 - 7:00 All Students
    Hamilton E. Holmes Thursday, August 3 4:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Hapeville Thursday, August 3 8:30 - 10:30
    1:00 - 3:00
    All Students
    All Students
    Oakley Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 10:30
    1:00 - 3:00
    All Students
    Palmetto Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 3:00 All Students
    Parklane Thursday, August 3 4:00 - 6:00 All Students
    S.L. Lewis Thursday, August 3 8:00 - 4:00 All Students

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Bear Creek Thursday, August 3 9:30
    10:00 - 11:30
    2:30
    2:00 - 3:30
    1st
    All Students
    2nd
    6th Only
    Paul D. West Thursday, July 27
    Thursday, August 3
    9:00 - 12:00
    11:00 - 2:00
    6th
    7th, 8th

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Creekside Friday, August 4 9:00 - 11:00
    12:30 - 2:30
    9th, 10th
    11th, 12th
    Tri-Cities Thursday, August 3
    Saturday, August 5
    3:00 - 5:00
    12:00 - 2:00
    9th
    All Students

     

     


     

     

Zone 3 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Campbell Thursday, August 3 2:00 - 5:00 All Students
    Cliftondale Thursday, August 3 2:00 - 4:00 All Students
    Gullatt Friday, August 4 11:00 - 4:00 All Students
    Liberty Point Thursday, August 3 3:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Randolph Thursday, August 3 4:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Renaissance Thursday, August 3 3:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Seaborn Lee Friday, August 4 9:00 - 10:35
    11:00 - 12:30
    Pre-K, K, 1st, 2nd
    3rd, 4th, 5th
    Stonewall Tell Thursday, August 3 3:00 - 5:00 All Students
    Wolf Creek Friday, August 4 12:00 - 1:00
    1:30 - 2:30
    3:00 - 4:00
    Pre-K - 1st
    2nd, 3rd
    4th, 5th

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Camp Creek Thursday, August 3 12:45 - 2:00
    3:30 - 5:00
    4:00 - 6:00
    3:00 - 5:00
    8th
    7th
    6th
    Families w/students in MOID program
    Renaissance MS Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 6:00 All Students
    Santown Thursday, August 3
    Thursday, August 3
    Friday, August 4
    9:30 - 11:30
    1:00 - 3:00
    9:30 - 11:30
    6th
    7th
    8th

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Langston Hughes Thursday, August 3
    Friday, August 4
    5:00 - 7:00
    9:00 - 12:00
    10th, 11th, 12th
    9th
    Westlake Thursday, August 3 12:00 - 4:00   All Students
    Global Impact Academy Thursday, August 3
    Friday, August 4
    6:00 - 7:30
    2:00 - 4:00
    9th
    10th, 11th, 12th

     

     


     

     

Zone 4 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Dunwoody Springs Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 3:00 All Students
    Heards Ferry Friday, August 4   8:00 - 9:00
    9:15 - 10:15
    10:30 - 11:30
    Last Name A-I
    Last Name J-R
    Last Name S-Z
    High Point Friday, August 4 9:00 - 11:00
    1:00 - 3:00
    Last Name A-M
    Last Name N-Z
    Ison Springs Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 3:00 All Students
    Lake Forest Friday, August 4 7:30 - 10:00 All Students
    Spalding Drive Thursday, August 3   2:00 - 4:00 All Students
    Woodland Thursday, August 3   12:00 - 3:30 All Students

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Ridgeview Thursday, August 3 10:00 - 11:30
    12:00 - 1:30
    2:00 - 3:30
    6th
    7th
    8th
    Sandy Springs Friday, August 4 9:30 - 11:00
    1:00 - 2:30
    6th
    7th, 8th

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Independence Thursday, August 3 10:00 - 12:00 All Students
    North Springs Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 12:00
    1:00 - 4:00
    10th, 11th, 12th
    9th
    Riverwood-Raider Rally Thursday, August 3 8:30 - 9:30
    10:00 - 11:00
    12:20 - 3:00
    11th
    10th, 12th
    9th

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    FAVE Friday, August 4   10:00 - 12:00 All Students

     

     


     

     

Zone 5 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Esther Jackson Friday, August 4 9:00 - 10:00
    10:00 - 11:00
    Last Name A-M
    Last Name N-Z
    Hembree Springs Friday, August 4   8:00 - 9:00
    9:00 - 10:00
    10:00 - 11:00
    12:00 - 1:00
    1:00 - 2:00
    2:00 - 3:00
    K
    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    Hillside Friday, August 4   8:30 - 9:30
    10:00 - 11:00
    Last Name A-L
    Last Name M-Z
    Mimosa Friday, August 4   9:00 - 10:00 All Students
    Mountain Park Friday, August 4   8:30 - 10:00
    10:30 - 12:00
    Last Name A-L
    Last Name M-Z
    Northwood Thursday, August 3 8:30 - 9:30
    10:00 - 11:00
    Last Name A-L
    Last Name M-Z
    River Eves Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 10:00
    10:15 - 11:15
    11:30 - 12:30
    New Students & Kindergarten
    Last Name A-M
    Last Name N-Z
    Roswell North Friday, August 4   8:00 - 10:00
    10:30 - 12:30
    Pre-K, K, 1st
    2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
    Sweet Apple Friday, August 4   8:30 - 10:30 All Students
    Vickery Mill Friday, August 4   10:00 - 12:00 All Students

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Crabapple Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 4:00 All Students
    Elkins Pointe Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 3:00 All Students
    Haynes Bridge Thursday, August 3 10:45 - 11:45
    12:30 - 1:45
    2:30 - 3:30
    8th
    6th
    7th
    Holcomb Bridge Thursday, August 3 1:30 - 3:30 All Students

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Centennial Thursday, August 3 9:30 - 11:00
    1:00 - 2:30
    4:00 - 6:00
    11th, 12th
    10th
    9th
    Roswell Thursday, August 3 9:30 - 11:30 All Students

     

     


     

     

Zone 6 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Abbotts Hill Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 10:00
    10:00 - 11:00
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z
    Barnwell Thursday, August 3   8:00 - 9:15
    9:30 - 10:45
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z
    Dolvin Friday, August 4 8:00 - 9:00
    9:00 - 10:00
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z
    Findley Oaks Thursday, August 3 8:00 - 10:00 All Students
    Medlock Bridge Thursday, August 3   8:00 - 9:00
    9:30 - 10:45
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z
    Ocee Friday, August 4   8:00 - 9:00
    9:00 - 10:00
    10:30 - 11:30
    AU Program Students
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z
    Shakerag Thursday, August 3   8:30 - 9:30
    9:30 - 10:30
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z
    State Bridge Crossing Friday, August 4   8:30 - 11:30 All Students
    Wilson Creek Thursday, August 3   8:00 - 10:30 All Students  

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Autrey Mill Thursday, August 3   1:00 - 2:30
    3:00 - 4:30
    5:00 - 6:30
    8th
    7th
    6th
    River Trail Thursday, August 3   12:00 - 2:00
    2:30 - 4:00
    4:30 - 6:00
    6th
    7th
    8th
    Taylor Road Thursday, August 3   9:00 - 10:30
    11:00 - 12:30
    Last Names A-L
    Last Names M-Z

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Chattahoochee Thursday, August 3   9:00 - 10:30
    11:00 - 12:30
    9th, 11th
    10th, 12th
    Johns Creek Friday, August 4 8:30 - 10:00
    10:30 - 11:30
    Freshman
    Returning
    Northview Wednesday, August 2
    Thursday, August 3
    6:00 - 7:30
    9:00 - 10:00
    10:00 - 11:00
    11:00 - 12:00
    9th
    12th
    11th
    10th

     

     


     

Zone 7 Sneak Peek/Open House

  • Elementary School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Alpharetta Friday, August 4 8:00 - 9:30 All Students
    Birmingham Falls Friday, August 4 8:30 - 11:00 All Students
    Cogburn Woods Friday, August 4 8:00 - 11:00 All Students
    Crabapple Crossing Friday, August 4 8:00 - 10:00 All Students
    Creek View Friday, August 4 8:00 - 9:00
    9:30 - 10:30
    K, 1st
    2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
    Lake Windward Friday, August 4 8:00 - 9:00
    9:30 - 10:30
    A-L
    M-Z
    Manning Oaks Thursday, August 3 1:00 - 4:00 All Students
    New Prospect Friday, August 4 9:00
    9:30
    10:00
    10:30
    A-D
    E-K
    L-R
    S-Z
    Summit Hill Friday, August 4 8:00 - 11:00 All Students

     

    Middle School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Hopewell Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 10:00
    10:00 -11:00
    11:00 - 12:00
    A-H
    I-O
    P-Z  
    Northwestern Thursday, August 3 12:00 - 3:00 All Students
    Webb Bridge Thursday, August 3 8:00 - 9:00
    9:30 -10:30
    11:00 - 12:00  
    6th
    7th
    8th

     

    High School
    School Name Date(s) Time(s) Grade or Student Group
    Alpharetta Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 12:00 All Students
    Cambridge Thursday, August 3 11:00 - 1:00 All Students  
    Innovation Academy Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 12:00 All Students
    Milton Thursday, August 3 9:00 - 11:30
    1:00 - 4:00
    9th
    10th, 11th, 12th