All Fulton Schools and Administrative Buildings

  • This directory is here to assist you with contact information for all FCS schools and administrative buildings. To find more detailed information about each listing, click on the location name to expand the box.

School Name
A. Philip Randolph Elementary School
5320 Campbellton Road SW
Atlanta GA, 30331
470-254-6520
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
Abbotts Hill Elementary School
5575 Abbotts Bridge Road
Johns Creek GA, 30097
470-254-2860
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Administrative Center
6201 Powers Ferry Road
Atlanta GA, 30339
470-254-3600
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Alpharetta Elementary School
192 Mayfield Road
Alpharetta GA, 30009
470-254-7015
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
Alpharetta High School
3595 Webb Bridge Road
Alpharetta GA, 30005
470-254-7640
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 2 5
Amana Academy
285 South Main Street
Alpharetta GA, 30009
678-624-0989
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Asa G. Hilliard Elementary School
3353 Mount Olive Road
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-8050
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
Autrey Mill Middle School
4110 Old Alabama Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-7622
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 5 7
Banneker High School
6015 Feldwood Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-3410
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6
Barnwell Elementary School
9425 Barnwell Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-4960
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 5 7
Bear Creek Middle School
7415 Herndon Road
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-6080
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Ron Maxwell
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Birmingham Falls Elementary School
14865 Birmingham Highway
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-2820
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
Brookview Elementary School
3250 Hammarskjold Drive
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-8020
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
Cambridge High School
2845 Bethany Bend
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-2883
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2 0
Camp Creek Middle School
4345 Welcome All Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-8030
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Ron Maxwell
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Campbell Elementary School
91 Elder Street
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-3430
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
Centennial High School
9310 Scott Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-4230
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 1 5 7
Chattahoochee High School
5230 Taylor Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-7600
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 2 5
Chattahoochee Hills Charter
9670 Rivertown Road
Chatt. Hills GA, 30213
678-466-7300
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Cliftondale Elementary School
3340 West Stubbs Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-4070
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
Cogburn Woods Elementary School
13080 Cogburn Road
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-2845
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
College Park Elementary School
2075 Princeton Avenue
College Park GA, 30337
470-254-8040
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6
Conley Hills Elementary School
2580 Delowe Drive
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-8170
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6
Crabapple Crossing Elementary School
12775 Birmingham Highway
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-7055
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 1 2
Crabapple Middle School
10700 Crabapple Road
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-4520
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Creek View Elementary School
3995 Webb Bridge Road
Alpharetta GA, 30005
470-254-2932
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
Creekside High School
7405 Herndon Road
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-4300
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Kirk Sykes
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Dolvin Elementary School
10495 Jones Bridge Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-7020
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Dunwoody Springs Elementary School
8100 Roberts Drive
Sandy Springs GA, 30350
470-254-4060
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Julia Bernath
Board District: 7
Elkins Pointe Middle School
11290 Elkins Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-2892
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Esther Jackson Elementary School
1400 Martin Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-5290
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 1 7
Evoline C. West Elementary School
7040 Rivertown Road
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-3460
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
FCS College and Career Academy
4025 Flat Shoals Road
Union City GA, 30291
470-254-0921
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Kirk Sykes
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Feldwood Elementary School
5790 Feldwood Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-2001
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
Findley Oaks Elementary School
5880 Findley Chase Drive
Johns Creek GA, 30097
470-254-3800
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Fulton Academy of Science and Technology (FAST)
11365 Crabapple Rd.
Roswell GA, 30075
678-321-1100
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Gullatt Elementary School
6110 Dodson Drive
Union City GA, 30291
470-254-3425
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Hamilton E. Holmes Elementary School
2301 Connally Drive
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-3092
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6
Hapeville Career Academy
6045 Buffington Road
Union City GA, 30349
404-766-0101
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Hapeville Charter Middle School
3535 South Fulton Avenue
Hapeville GA, 30354
404-767-7730
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Hapeville Elementary School
3440 N. Fulton Avenue
Hapeville GA, 30354
470-254-8220
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean
Board District: 3
Haynes Bridge Middle School
10665 Haynes Bridge Road
Alpharetta GA, 30022
470-254-7030
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 1 5 7
Heards Ferry Elementary School
6151 Powers Ferry Road NW
Sandy Springs GA, 30339
470-254-6190
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean
Board District: 3
Hembree Springs Elementary School
815 Hembree Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-2902
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Heritage Elementary School
2600 Jolly Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-8144
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
High Point Elementary School
520 Greenland Road NE
Sandy Springs GA, 30342
470-254-7716
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean
Board District: 3
Hillside Elementary School
9250 Scott Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-6362
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 1 7
Holcomb Bridge Middle School
2700 Holcomb Bridge Road
Alpharetta GA, 30022
470-254-5280
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 1 7
Hopewell Middle School
13060 Cogburn Road
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-3240
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
Independence High School
791 Mimosa Blvd
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-7611
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Ison Springs Elementary School
8261 Ison Road
Sandy Springs GA, 30350
470-254-4020
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Julia Bernath
Board District: 7
Johns Creek High School
5575 State Bridge Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-2138
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 5 7
KIPP South Fulton Academy
1286 E. Washington Ave.
East Point GA, 30344
678-278-0160
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Lake Forest Elementary School
5920 Sandy Springs Circle
Sandy Springs GA, 30328
470-254-8740
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean
Board District: 3
Lake Windward Elementary School
11770 E. Fox Court
Alpharetta GA, 30005
470-254-7050
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
Langston Hughes High School
7510 Hall Road
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-3620
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Kirk Sykes
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Liberty Point Elementary School
9000 High Point Road
Union City GA, 30291
470-254-3510
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Love T. Nolan Elementary School
2725 Creel Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-7950
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
Maintenance North
2025 Rock Mill Road
Alpharetta GA, 30022
470-254-7070
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Maintenance South
107 Heath Street
Fairburn GA, 30213
770-969-3434
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Manning Oaks Elementary School
405 Cumming Street
Alpharetta GA, 30004
470-254-2912
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 1 2
Mary M. Bethune Elementary School
5925 Old Carriage Drive
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-7940
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
McClarin High School
3605 Main Street
College Park GA, 30337
470-254-8080
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s):
Board District:
McNair Middle School
2800 Burdett Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-4160
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
Medlock Bridge Elementary School
10215 Medlock Bridge Pkwy.
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-2980
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Milton High School
13025 Birmingham Highway
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-7000
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 1 2
Mimosa Elementary School
1550 Warsaw Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-4540
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Mountain Park Elementary School
11895 Mountain Park Road
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-4530
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
New Prospect Elementary School
3055 Kimball Bridge Road
Alpharetta GA, 30022
470-254-2800
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
Board District: 2
North Learning Center
450 Northridge Parkway
Sandy Springs GA, 30350
470-254-3600
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
North Springs High School
7447 Roswell Road
Sandy Springs GA, 30328
470-254-2490
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
Board District: 3 7
Northview High School
10625 Parsons Road
Johns Creek GA, 30097
470-254-3828
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Northwestern Middle School
12805 Birmingham Highway
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-2870
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 1 2
Northwood Elementary School
10200 Wooten Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-6390
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 5 7
Oakley Elementary School
7220 Oakley Terrace
Union City GA, 30291
470-254-4050
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Ocee Elementary School
4375 Kimball Bridge Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-2960
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board District: 2 5
Palmetto Elementary School
505 Carlton Road
Palmetto GA, 30268
470-254-6100
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
Parklane Elementary School
2809 Blount Street
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-8070
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean
Board District: 3
Paul D. West Middle School
2376 Headland Drive
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-8130
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6
Renaissance Elementary School
7250 Hall Road
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-4320
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
Renaissance Middle School
7155 Hall Road
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-4330
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Ron Maxwell
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Ridgeview Middle School
5340 S. Trimble Road
Sandy Springs GA, 30342
470-254-7710
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
Board District: 3 7
RISE Grammar School
2626 Hogan Road
East Point GA, 30344
404-669-8060
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
RISE Prep School
2626 Hogan Road
East Point GA, 30344
404-669-8060
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
River Eves Elementary School
9000 Eves Road
Roswell GA, 30076
470-254-4550
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Julia Bernath
Board District: 7
River Trail Middle School
10795 Rogers Circle
Johns Creek GA, 30097
470-254-3860
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Riverwood High School
5900 Raider Drive
Sandy Springs GA, 30328
470-254-1980
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
Board District: 3 7
Roswell High School
11595 King Road
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-4500
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Roswell North Elementary School
10525 Woodstock Road
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-6320
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
S. L. Lewis Elementary School
6201 Connell Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-3450
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
Board District: 6
Sandtown Middle School
5400 Campbellton Road
Atlanta GA, 30331
470-254-6500
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Ron Maxwell
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Sandy Springs Middle School
8750 Pride Place
Sandy Springs GA, 30350
470-254-4970
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
Board District: 3 7
Seaborn Lee Elementary School
4600 Scarborough Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-8025
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Shakerag Elementary School
10885 Rogers Circle
Johns Creek GA, 30097
470-254-3880
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Skyview High School
5134 Old National Highway
College Park GA, 30349
404-418-8812
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
South Learning Center
4025 Flat Shoals Road
Union City GA, 30291
470-254-0931
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Spalding Drive Elementary School
130 W. Spalding Drive NE
Sandy Springs GA, 30328
470-254-5880
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
Board District: 3 7
State Bridge Crossing Elementary School
5530 State Bridge Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-3850
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Stonewall Tell Elementary School
3310 Stonewall Tell Road
College Park GA, 30349
470-254-3500
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Kirk Sykes
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
Board District: 4
Summit Hill Elementary School
13855 Providence Road
Milton GA, 30004
470-254-2830
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 1 2
Sweet Apple Elementary School
12025 Etris Road
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-3310
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Taylor Road Middle School
5150 Taylor Road
Johns Creek GA, 30022
470-254-7090
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Teaching Museum North
791 Mimosa Avenue
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-6339
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Teaching Museum South
689 North Avenue
Hapeville GA, 30354
470-254-8015
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
The Main Street Academy
2861 Lakeshore Drive
College Park GA, 30337
404-768-0081
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Transportation Services North
410 S. Main Street
Alpharetta GA, 30009
470-254-2970
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Transportation Services South
97 Heath Street
Fairburn GA, 30213
470-254-6060
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Tri-Cities High School
2575 Harris Street
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-8200
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6
Vickery Mill Elementary School
1201 Alpharetta Street
Roswell GA, 30075
470-254-2400
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
Board District: 1
Warehouse
4415 Wickersham Drive
College Park GA, 30337
470-254-8000
Learning Community:
Area Executive Director:
Area Superintendent:
Board Member(s):
Board District:
Webb Bridge Middle School
4455 Webb Bridge Road
Alpharetta GA, 30005
470-254-2940
Learning Community: Northwest
Area Executive Director: Eric Hollinhead
Area Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
Board District: 2 5
Westlake High School
2400 Union Road SW
Atlanta GA, 30331
470-254-6400
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Kirk Sykes
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Wilson Creek Elementary School
6115 Wilson Road
Johns Creek GA, 30097
470-254-3811
Learning Community: Northeast
Area Executive Director: Angela Parham
Area Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
Board Member(s): Linda McCain
Board District: 5
Wolf Creek Elementary School
4440 Derrick Road
Atlanta GA, 30349
470-254-2760
Learning Community: South
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board District: 4 6
Woodland Elementary School
1130 Spalding Drive NE
Sandy Springs GA, 30350
470-254-5890
Learning Community: Central
Area Executive Director: Kirk Shrum
Area Superintendent: Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
Board District: 3 7
Woodland Middle School
2745 Stone Road
East Point GA, 30344
470-254-2182
Learning Community: Achievement Zone
Area Executive Director: Jermaine Dawson
Area Superintendent: Dr. Gyimah Whitaker
Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
Board District: 3 6