Board Post 1: Katha Stuart

​Post - Board Member
1 - Katha Stuart
8/21/2019
9:30 a.m.
Sweet Apple ES
1 - Katha Stuart
9/18/2019
9:30 a.m.
Hembree Springs ES
1 - Katha Stuart
10/16/2019
6:30 p.m.
Roswell HS
1 - Katha Stuart
11/20/2019
9:30 a.m.
Mountain Park ES
1 - Katha Stuart
12/11/2019
9:30 a.m.
Vickery Mill ES
1 - Katha Stuart w/ Julia Bernath
1/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
Holcomb Bridge MS
1 - Katha Stuart
2/12/2020
9:30 a.m.
Roswell North ES
1 - Katha Stuart
3/18/2020
9:30 a.m.
Mimosa ES
1 - Katha Stuart
4/22/2020
6:30 p.m.
Crabapple MS
1 - Katha Stuart
5/13/2020
9:30 a.m.
Elkins Pointe ES

Board Post 2: Katie Reeves

​Post - Board Member
2 - Katie Reeves
8/20/2019
9:30 a.m.
Cogburn Woods ES
2 - Katie Reeves
9/17/2019
9:30 a.m.
Lake Windward ES
2 - Katie Reeves
10/15/2019
7:00 p.m.
Milton HS
2 - Katie Reeves
11/19/2019
9:30 a.m.
Webb Bridge MS
2 - Katie Reeves
12/10/2019
9:30 a.m.
Alpharetta ES
2 - Katie Reeves
1/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
Creek View ES
2 - Katie Reeves
2/18/2020
9:30 a.m.
Northwestern MS
2 - Katie Reeves
3/17/2020
7:00 p.m.
Alpharetta HS
2 - Katie Reeves
4/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
Alpharetta Library, 10 Park Plaza, Alpharetta, GA 30009
2 - Katie Reeves
5/12/2020
9:30 a.m.
Crabapple Crossing ES

Board Post 3: Gail Dean

​Post - Board Member
3 - Gail Dean
9/17/2019
6:30 p.m.
Hapeville ES
3 - Gail Dean w/ Julia Bernath
10/15/2019
11:30 a.m.
Sandy Springs MS
3 - Gail Dean
11/14/2019
6:30 p.m.
Parklane ES
3 - Gail Dean
1/16/2020
6:30 p.m.
Tri-Cities HS
3 - Gail Dean
2/13/2020
9:30 a.m.
High Point ES
3 - Gail Dean
3/12/2020
9:30 a.m.
Ridgeview MS
3 - Gail Dean w/ Julia Bernath
4/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
Riverwood HS
3 - Gail Dean
5/13/2020
9:30 a.m.
Heards Ferry ES

Board Post 4: Linda Bryant

​Post - Board Member
4 - Linda Bryant w/ Kimberly Dove
9/16/2019
6:00 p.m.
Camp Creek MS
4 - Linda Bryant
10/15/2019
6:00 p.m.
Oakley ES
4 - Linda Bryant
11/18/2019
6:00 p.m.
Sandtown MS
4 - Linda Bryant
1/21/2020
6:00 p.m.
A. Philip Randolph ES
4 - Linda Bryant w/ Kimberly Dove
2/18/2020
6:00 p.m.
Creekside HS
4 - Linda Bryant
3/16/2020
6:00 p.m.
Bear Creek MS
4 - Linda Bryant
4/20/2020
6:00 p.m.
Renaissance MS
4 - Linda Bryant
5/11/2020
6:00 p.m.
Westlake HS

Board Post 5: Linda McCain

​Post - Board Member
5 - Linda McCain w/ Julia Bernath
8/20/2019
9:30 a.m.
Johns Creek Environmental Center
5 - Linda McCain
9/17/2019
9:30 a.m.
Findley Oaks ES
5 - Linda McCain
10/15/2019
6:30 p.m.
Northview HS
5 - Linda McCain
11/13/2019
9:30 a.m.
Medlock Bridge ES
5 - Linda McCain
1/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
State Bridge Crossing ES
5 - Linda McCain
2/18/2020
9:30 a.m.
Shakerag ES
5 - Linda McCain
3/17/2020
9:30 a.m.
Taylor Road MS
5 - Linda McCain
4/22/2020
6:30 p.m.
Chattahoochee HS
5 - Linda McCain
5/12/2020
9:30 a.m.
Barnwell ES

Board Post 6: Kimberly Dove

​Post - Board Member
6 - Kimberly Dove w/ Linda Bryant
9/16/2019
6:00 p.m.
Camp Creek MS
6 - Kimberly Dove
10/15/2019
6:30 p.m.
College Park ES
6 - Kimberly Dove
11/19/2019
6:30 p.m.
Ronald E. McNair MS
6 - Kimberly Dove
1/21/2020
6:30 p.m.
Asa G. Hilliard ES
6 - Kimberly Dove w/ Linda Bryant
2/18/2020
6:00 p.m.
Creekside HS
6 - Kimberly Dove
3/17/2020
6:30 p.m.
Woodland MS
6 - Kimberly Dove
4/21/2020
6:30 p.m.
Banneker HS
6 - Kimberly Dove
5/12/2020
6:30 p.m.
Seaborn Lee ES

Board Post 7: Julia Bernath

​Post - Board Member
7 - Julia Bernath w/ Linda McCain
8/20/2019
9:30 a.m.
Johns Creek Environmental Center
7 - Julia Bernath
9/12/2019
9:30 a.m.
Hillside ES
7 - Julia Bernath w/ Gail Dean
10/15/2019
11:30 a.m.
Sandy Springs MS
7 - Julia Bernath
11/14/2019
7:00 p.m.
Centennial HS
7 - Julia Bernath
12/9/2019
9:30 a.m.
Dunwoody Springs ES
7 - Julia Bernath w/ Katha Stuart
1/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
Holcomb Bridge MS
7 - Julia Bernath
2/13/2020
9:30 a.m.
North Springs Charter HS
7 - Julia Bernath
3/12/2020
9:30 a.m.
Esther Jackson ES
7 - Julia Bernath w/ Gail Dean
4/21/2020
9:30 a.m.
Riverwood HS
7 - Julia Bernath
5/7/2020
9:30 a.m.
Haynes Bridge MS
7 - Julia Bernath
6/11/2020
9:30 a.m.
North Learning Center