Middle Schools

  • School Name
    Autrey Mill Middle School
    4110 Old Alabama Road
    Johns Creek, GA 30022
    470-254-7622
    Learning Zone: 6
    Zone 6 Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
    Board District: 5, 7
    Bear Creek Middle School
    7415 Herndon Road
    Fairburn, GA 30213
    470-254-6080
    Learning Zone: 2
    Zone 2 Superintendent: Dr. Tamara Candis
    Board District: 4, 6
    Camp Creek Middle School
    4345 Welcome All Road
    College Park, GA 30349
    470-254-8030
    Learning Zone: 3
    Zone 3 Superintendent: Ronald B. Maxwell, Jr.
    Board District: 4, 6
    Crabapple Middle School
    10700 Crabapple Road
    Roswell, GA 30075
    470-254-4520
    Learning Zone: 5
    Zone 5 Superintendent: Angela Parham
    Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
    Board District: 1
    Elkins Pointe Middle School
    11290 Elkins Road
    Roswell, GA 30076
    470-254-2892
    Learning Zone: 5
    Zone 5 Superintendent: Angela Parham
    Board Member(s): Katha Stuart
    Board District: 1
    Haynes Bridge Middle School
    10665 Haynes Bridge Road
    Alpharetta, GA 30022
    470-254-7030
    Learning Zone: 5
    Zone 5 Superintendent: Angela Parham
    Board District: 1, 5, 7
    Holcomb Bridge Middle School
    2700 Holcomb Bridge Road
    Alpharetta, GA 30022
    470-254-5280
    Learning Zone: 5
    Zone 5 Superintendent: Angela Parham
    Board District: 1, 7
    Hopewell Middle School
    13060 Cogburn Road
    Milton, GA 30004
    470-254-3240
    Learning Zone: 7
    Zone 7 Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
    Board Member(s): Katie Reeves
    Board District: 2
    McNair Middle School
    2800 Burdett Road
    College Park, GA 30349
    470-254-4160
    Learning Zone: 1
    Zone 1 Superintendent: Dr. Cherrise Campbell
    Board Member(s): Kimberly Dove
    Board District: 6
    Northwestern Middle School
    12805 Birmingham Highway
    Milton, GA 30004
    470-254-2870
    Learning Zone: 7
    Zone 7 Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
    Board District: 1, 2
    Paul D. West Middle School
    2376 Headland Drive
    East Point, GA 30344
    470-254-8130
    Learning Zone: 2
    Zone 2 Superintendent: Dr. Tamara Candis
    Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
    Board District: 3, 6
    Renaissance Middle School
    7155 Hall Road
    Fairburn, GA 30213
    470-254-4330
    Learning Zone: 3
    Zone 3 Superintendent: Ronald B. Maxwell, Jr.
    Board Member(s): Linda Bryant
    Board District: 4
    Ridgeview Middle School
    5340 S. Trimble Road
    Sandy Springs, GA 30342
    470-254-7710
    Learning Zone: 4
    Zone 4 Superintendent: Dr. Eric Hollinhead
    Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
    Board District: 3, 7
    River Trail Middle School
    10795 Rogers Circle
    Johns Creek, GA 30097
    470-254-3860
    Learning Zone: 6
    Zone 6 Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
    Board Member(s): Linda McCain
    Board District: 5
    Sandtown Middle School
    5400 Campbellton Road
    Atlanta, GA 30331
    470-254-6500
    Learning Zone: 3
    Zone 3 Superintendent: Ronald B. Maxwell, Jr.
    Board District: 4, 6
    Sandy Springs Middle School
    8750 Pride Place
    Sandy Springs, GA 30350
    470-254-4970
    Learning Zone: 4
    Zone 4 Superintendent: Dr. Eric Hollinhead
    Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Julia Bernath
    Board District: 3, 7
    Taylor Road Middle School
    5150 Taylor Road
    Johns Creek, GA 30022
    470-254-7090
    Learning Zone: 6
    Zone 6 Superintendent: Tim Corrigan
    Board District: 2
    Webb Bridge Middle School
    4455 Webb Bridge Road
    Alpharetta, GA 30005
    470-254-2940
    Learning Zone: 7
    Zone 7 Superintendent: Kibbey Crumbley
    Board District: 2
    Woodland Middle School
    2745 Stone Road
    East Point, GA 30344
    470-254-2182
    Learning Zone: 1
    Zone 1 Superintendent: Dr. Cherrise Campbell
    Board Member(s): Gail Dean, Kimberly Dove
    Board District: 3
     
    Please note that the Atlanta Public Schools district is not a part of Fulton County Schools.