Fulton County Schools
You are leaving the Fulton County Schools website. Please select continue to proceed to the requested page or you may close this window to stay on the current page.

Loading...
 

2013-2014 Teachers of the Year



ELEMENTARY TEACHER OF THE YEAR
Abbotts Hill Gita Sinha
Alpharetta Virginia Ann Miller
Barnwell Charles Willoughby
Bethune Shante Bates
Birmingham Falls Sylvia A. Cutchin
Brookview Breana Rakestaw
Campbell Megan Feldvebel
Cliftondale Kartisha Bentley
Cogburn Woods Rebecca Weiss
Conley Hills Sheryl S. Jackson
Crabapple Crossing Melanie B. Kulamer
Creek View Jan Leicht
Dolvin Beverly Bodelson
Dunwoody Springs Erica Chiodi
Evoline C. West Allison G. Bridges
Feldwood Jamnique Kengwa
Findley Oaks Andrea Cassidy
Gullatt Candace Joy Johnson
Hamilton E. Holmes Princess Pelzer
Hapeville Teresa C. Raines
Heards Ferry Mary A. Horn
Hembree Springs Wendy Widis
Heritage Rosanna Camp
High Point Emily Rhoades
Hillside Karen Hall
Ison Springs Leticia Mathis
Esther Jackson Megan Christianson
Lake Forest Melissa Borger
Lake Windward Terri Cox
Seaborn Lee Thomas Gumes
Liberty Point Mary Lomax
Manning Oaks Joana Seawel
Medlock Bridge Amber Ray
Mimosa Michelle Wexler
Mount Olive Ulysses J. Smallwood
Mountain Park Heather D. Welch
New Prospect Carly Ward
Love T. Nolan Tamara R. Whitaker
Northwood Phil Chaffer
Oak Knoll Jennie Scott
Oakley Arthur Pharr
Ocee Pam Cessna
Palmetto Andrea Post
Parklane Michelle Nowell
Randolph Darren Clay
Renaissance Elena Gilmore
River Eves Michelle Aga 
Roswell North Jose G. Mena
S.L. Lewis Angela Coleman
Shakerag Jean Romfo
Spalding Drive Laura Kim
State Bridge Crossing Kari Bailey
Stonewall Tell Melanie Levine
Summit Hill Regina W. Kramer
Sweet Apple Drew Pamplin Brown
Tubman Anna, N. Brothers
Wilson Creek Sara White
Woodland Donna B. Mann
MIDDLE TEACHER OF THE YEAR
Autry Mill Gemma DeVita
Bear Creek Lotoya Baker
Camp Creek Charisse Walker
Crabapple Carrie Porter
Elkins Pointe Andrea Smith
Haynes Bridge Ronald Partman
Holcomb Bridge Katie Mitchell 
Hopewell Tom Sewell
McNair  Brian Davis
Northwestern Paula Perque
Paul D. West Angela Smith
Renaissance Terrie LaRissa Hicks
Ridgeview Charter Susan Fisher
River Trail Matthew Thomas
Sandtown Sherrie Johnson Adams
Sandy Springs Tamela Richardson
Taylor Road Lindsey Tovrog
Webb Bridge Jill Snelgrove
Woodland Lavar Hickerson
HIGH TEACHER OF THE YEAR
Alpharetta Frank A. Fortunato
Banneker Eon Drew
Cambridge Mark Schuler
Centennial Brad Davis
Chattahoochee Kathy Smith
Creekside Traves Hymn
Independence Gaganjot Singh
Johns Creek Tim Reeder
Langston Hughes Antonia M. Strong
McClarin Camille A. Grant
Milton Amanda Mauldin
North Springs Karen Cushman
Northview Brian Rawlin
Riverwood Kendra Hanson
Roswell Lindsay Boyd
Tri-Cities Frederica Blackwell Hannor
Westlake Jennifer Renee Page
Crossroads/Second Chance North Christie DeLeon
Crossroads/Second Chance South not participating
 
5/6/2013