Fulton County Schools
You are leaving the Fulton County Schools website. Please select continue to proceed to the requested page or you may close this window to stay on the current page.

Loading...

Central Learning Community

Click to enlarge map 

 

​ ​High Schools
Location​​​ Address Principal Phone
M​cClarin3605 Main Street
College Park, GA 30337
Kedra Fairweather470-254-8080
North Springs7447 Roswell Road
Sandy Springs, GA 30328
Scott Hanson470-254-2490
Riverwood5900 Raider Drive
Sandy Springs, GA 30328
Charles Gardner470-254-1980
Tri-Cities2575 Harris Street
East Point, GA 30344
Termerion McCrary-Lakes470-254-8200

 

​ Middle Schools
Location​​​ Address Principal Phone
Paul D. West2376 Headland Drive
East Point, GA 30344
Darrell Stephens470-254-8130
Ridgeview Charter5340 S. Trimble Road
Sandy Springs, GA 30342
Oliver Blackwell470-254-7710
Sandy Springs Charter8750 Pride Place
Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Keynon Campbell470-254-4970

 

​ ​Elementary Schools
Location​​​ Address Principal Phone
Conley Hills2580 Delowe Drive
East Point, GA 30344
Jami Pettway470-254-8170
Dunwoody Springs8100 Roberts Drive
Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Ivy Goggins470-254-4060
Hamilton E. ​Holmes2301 Connally Drive
East Point, GA 30344
Shateena Brown470-254-3092
Hapeville3440 N. Fulton Avenue
Hapeville, GA 30354
Thomas Garrett470-254-8220
Heards Ferry6151 Powers Ferry Road NW
Sandy Springs, GA 30339
Lisa Nash470-254-6190
High Point520 Greenland Road NE
Sandy Springs, GA 30342
Carrie Pitchford470-254-7716
Ison Springs8261 Ison Road
Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Sara White470-254-4020
Lake Forest5920 Sandy Springs Circle
Sandy Springs, GA 30328
Taylor Barton470-254-8740
Parklane2809 Blount Street
East Point, GA 30344
Marissa Wilson470-254-8070
Spalding Drive Charter130 W. Spalding Drive NE
Sandy Springs, GA 30328
Lynn Johnson470-254-5880
Woodland1130 Spalding Drive NE
Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Tara McGee470-254-5890

Contact Us

 

450 Northridge Parkway

Sandy Springs, GA 30350​

Phone: 470-254-6804 or

Phone: 470-254-6805

 

Dr. Nathalie Henderson
Area Superintendent, CLC

 

Kirk Shrum

Area Executive Director

 

Deidra Dozier

Professional Assistant

 

Monette Martin

Human Resources

 

 

PROGRAM SPECIALISTS

 

Jose Mena

Behavior Program Specialist

 

Chanel Johnson

STEM Program Specialist

 

Ericka Macias

Humanities Program Specialist

 

Carla Austin

Assessment Program Specialist

 

Vacant

Exceptional Children Program Specialist

 

Janita Ford

Title I Math Program Specialist

 

Kesha Muhammad-Garrett

Title I ELA Program Specialist

 

Andrew Simmons
Title I ELA Program Specialist